46, Woodlawn Way, CF14 9EB
46 Woodlawn Way is a 57 m² terraced home in Thornhill. It sold for £220,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £220,000 2.9% -0.0% Jun 2014 £157,500 0.9% -1.6% Nov 2006 £147,000 14.4% 12.4% Sep 2000 £64,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Woodlawn Way.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,859 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,886 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £220,000 £3,860 £221,491 £3,886 Jun 2014 £157,500 £2,763 £251,769 £4,417 Nov 2006 £147,000 £2,579 £265,697 £4,661 Sep 2000 £64,750 £1,136 £243,320 £4,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,491. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornhill are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,400 per square metre (£337 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Woodlawn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Woodlawn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.