4, Wedmore Close, SO22 4LA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£740,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £761,271)
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,441 per sqm (£505 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Winchester are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,410 per square metre (£349 and £502 per square foot) . See the analysis of Winchester SO22-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Wedmore Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 446 square metres (4,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric, Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.