15, Colstone Close, SK9 2TF
15 Colstone Close is a 134 m² detached home in Wilmslow. It sold for £658,300 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£658,300 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Colstone Close.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,912 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,997 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £658,300 £4,913 £669,600 £4,997 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £669,600. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilmslow are now selling for between £3,460 and £5,170 per square metre (£321 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £464,000 and £693,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Colstone Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Colstone Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.