4, Hounster Drive, PL10 1BZ
4 Hounster Drive is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Millbrook. It sold for £430,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £430,000 6.1% 3.5% Apr 1999 £87,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Hounster Drive.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,675 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,713 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £430,000 £3,675 £434,472 £3,713 Apr 1999 £87,950 £752 £412,980 £3,530 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Millbrook are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,720 per square metre (£280 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 453 square metres (4,876 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Hounster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2021. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Hounster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 PA14/05870
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Land Adjacent To 4 Hounster Drive Millbrook Torpoint Cornwal
- Description:
- Construction of new dwelling with 2 parking spaces and turning area
- Summary:
- 22 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.