Property data
Sale history
£562,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £552,628)
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,132 per sqm (£384 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Hartford are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,780 per square metre (£191 and £351 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hartford CW8-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £280,000 and £514,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in Hartford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
451 square metres (4,855 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Kingsley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2024.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Kingsley Close.

Photos for 3 Kingsley Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.