8, Foundry Row, TR15 1AN
8 Foundry Row is a 67 m² terraced home in Redruth. It sold for £169,500 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £169,500 3.3% 0.4% Sep 2012 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,529 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,564 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £169,500 £2,530 £171,805 £2,564 Sep 2012 £110,000 £1,642 £175,892 £2,625 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,805. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redruth are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,290 per square metre (£235 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Foundry Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/02/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Foundry Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.