Property data
Sale history
£590,000 on Oct 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Fern Hill.

Floorplan Fern Hill
View floorplan
Internal area
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,184 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,184 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2025 £590,000 £4,184 £590,000 £4,184

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £590,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saundersfoot are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,850 per square metre (£242 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £543,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for Fern Hill . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2015. It last appeared Jan 2015.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for Fern Hill .

Photos for Fern Hill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
Comments: