2, Coburn Drive, B75 5NT
2 Coburn Drive is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £527,500 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £527,500 Freehold 4.9% 2.2% Sep 2002 £174,950 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Coburn Drive.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,153 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,308 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £527,500 £4,154 £547,068 £4,308 Sep 2002 £174,950 £1,378 £502,998 £3,961 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £547,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £438,000 and £565,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Coburn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 41 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Coburn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2014 2014/06011/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Coburn Drive Sutton Coldfield Birmingha
- Description:
- Retention of single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- June 2014 2014/03810/PA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Coburn Drive Sutton Coldfiel
- Description:
- Application for non material amendment attached to planning application 2014/01085/PA to reduce the overhang of the roof and associated canopy and simplicity of eaves detail
- Planning ref:
- April 2014 2014/01085/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Coburn Drive Sutton Coldfield Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension