Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£4,100,000 Oct 2025 6.4% 3.6% £4,100,000
£1,000,000 Feb 2003 na na £2,438,426
Internal area
626 square metres (6,738 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,549 per sqm (£608 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Linton are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,160 per square metre (£389 and £479 per square foot) . See the analysis of Linton LS22-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for High Croft, Linton Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
H
Plot size
2,971 square metres (31,980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2021 20/08627/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
High Croft Linton Lane Linton Wetherby
Description:
Single storey extension and replacement triple garage to rear; removal of dormer windows including new roof lights, replacement roof and windows
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
626 sqm (6,738 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.