63a, Font Drive, NE24 4GY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£148,500 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £148,207)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,183 per sqm (£203 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,440 per square metre (£149 and £226 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blyth NE24-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £109,000 and £166,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Blyth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 63a Font Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 63a Font Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.