19, Lodge Close, HA8 7RL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£495,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £491,096)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,541 per sqm (£422 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Edgware are now selling for between £4,180 and £6,180 per square metre (£388 and £574 per square foot) . See the analysis of Edgware HA8-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £456,000 and £674,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Edgware). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Lodge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Lodge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.