3, Beechcroft Road, CH44 4AX
3 Beechcroft Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Wallasey. It sold for £136,500 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £136,500 6.3% 3.4% May 2013 £62,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Beechcroft Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,706 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,660 per square metre (£154 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £136,500 £1,706 £132,814 £1,660 May 2013 £62,000 £775 £90,138 £1,127 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,650 per square metre (£111 and £153 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Beechcroft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Beechcroft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.