Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£690,000 * Mar 2026 3.9% 1.4% £680,306
£239,950 Dec 1998 na na £1,147,877

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,928 per sqm (£458 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Mudchute are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,560 per square metre (£525 and £702 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mudchute E14-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, St Davids Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2 St Davids Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 2 St Davids Square.

Photos for 2 St Davids Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks: