25, Meadow Walk, CT5 4PW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £410,000 Mar 2026 4.8% 1.9% £417,783 £216,500 Sep 2012 na na £376,547 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,361 per sqm (£405 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Whitstable are now selling for between £3,860 and £5,140 per square metre (£358 and £477 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitstable CT5-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 25, Meadow Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Meadow Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Meadow Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E