3, Grenham Court, GU52 8BE
3 Grenham Court is a 58 m² flat in Church Crookham. It sold for £87,500 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£87,500 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Grenham Court.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,508 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,541 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £87,500 £1,509 £89,360 £1,541 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £89,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £3,840 and £5,200 per square metre (£356 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Grenham Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2019) for 3 Grenham Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.