Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£155,000 Feb 2026 5.2% 2.7% £150,052
£39,000 Feb 1999 na na £166,229
Floor plan
Floorplan 64
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,913 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,040 per square metre (£126 and £189 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scunthorpe DN17-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 64, Whitestone Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Whitestone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 64 Whitestone Road.

Photos for 64 Whitestone Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.