Property data
Sale history
£467,500 on Feb 2026
Internal area
155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,016 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,121 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £467,500 £3,016 £483,813 £3,121

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £483,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henllan are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,040 per square metre (£194 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
5,624 square metres (60,536 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whin, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
06 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments: