Nant Gwyn, LL16 5RL
Nant Gwyn is a 155 m² detached home in Henllan. It sold for £467,500 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£467,500 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,016 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,121 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £467,500 £3,016 £483,813 £3,121 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £483,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henllan are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,040 per square metre (£194 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 5,624 square metres (60,536 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whin, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: