30, Bangor Terrace, CF34 0HU
30 Bangor Terrace is a 75 m² terraced home in Maesteg. It sold for £130,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,733 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,706 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £130,000 £1,733 £127,967 £1,706 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,967. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maesteg are now selling for between £1,080 and £1,680 per square metre (£100 and £156 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £126,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.