12, Hay Meadow, ME17 2FG
12 Hay Meadow is a 114 m² detached home in Lenham. It sold for £580,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£580,000 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Hay Meadow.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,087 per square metre (£473 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,094 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £580,000 £5,088 £580,714 £5,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £580,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lenham are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,650 per square metre (£334 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £410,000 and £530,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Hay Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Hay Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.