Wood End Cottage, Broad Lane, B94 5DN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£900,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £906,683)
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,625 per sqm (£523 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Earlswood are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,210 per square metre (£349 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earlswood B94-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Wood End Cottage, Broad Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.