91, Fulbrook Close, B98 8QR
91 Fulbrook Close is a 87 m² terraced home in Church Hill. It sold for £205,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £205,000 4.2% 0.6% Oct 2017 £145,000 14.1% 10.8% Feb 2017 £133,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Fulbrook Close.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,356 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,357 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £205,000 £2,356 £205,083 £2,357 Oct 2017 £145,000 £1,667 £195,731 £2,250 Feb 2017 £133,000 £1,529 £186,268 £2,141 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,083. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Hill are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,390 per square metre (£209 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Fulbrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Fulbrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.