82, Campbell Drive, CF11 7TQ
82 Campbell Drive is a 54 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £135,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £135,000 1.3% -1.4% Feb 2005 £102,000 12.5% 11.0% Sep 2000 £59,995 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,532 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £135,000 £2,500 £136,735 £2,532 Feb 2005 £102,000 £1,889 £130,876 £2,424 Sep 2000 £59,995 £1,111 £181,210 £3,356 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,735. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,270 and £2,990 per square metre (£210 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Campbell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Campbell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.