4, The Mount, CV3 5GU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £272,500 Mar 2026 3.7% 1.0% £271,487 £122,000 Apr 2004 na na £237,061 - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,406 per sqm (£316 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Cheylesmore are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,530 per square metre (£246 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheylesmore CV3-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, The Mount using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.