Property data
Sale history
£275,000 on Mar 2026
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,313 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,319 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2026 £275,000 £3,313 £275,506 £3,319

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bulkington are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,360 per square metre (£214 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.