15, Leven Drive, WV12 5FD
15 Leven Drive is a 53 m² terraced home in Willenhall. It sold for £115,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £115,000 -0.3% -3.0% Jul 2006 £121,500 7.5% 4.8% Aug 2005 £114,000 15.6% 13.8% Sep 1999 £48,500 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,169 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,185 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £115,000 £2,170 £115,783 £2,185 Jul 2006 £121,500 £2,292 £211,400 £3,989 Aug 2005 £114,000 £2,151 £201,129 £3,795 Sep 1999 £48,500 £915 £194,898 £3,677 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,783. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,110 per square metre (£202 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Leven Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 15 Leven Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.