10, Mole Place, KT8 2AG
10 Mole Place is a 94 m² semi-detached home in West Molesey. It sold for £595,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£595,000 on Mar 2026
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,329 per square metre (£588 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,462 per square metre (£600 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £595,000 £6,330 £607,470 £6,462 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £607,470. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Molesey are now selling for between £5,350 and £6,890 per square metre (£497 and £640 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £503,000 and £648,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Mole Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Mole Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.