24, Nelson Road, LU7 3EE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £427,326)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,440 per sqm (£320 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leighton Buzzard LU7-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 24, Nelson Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Nelson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Nelson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 CB/23/02721/LDCP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 24 Nelson Road, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate Proposed (Conversion of the existing loft void with rear dormer and roof lights to front)
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 CB/17/03038/GPDE
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 24 Nelson Road, Leighton Buzzard,