Property data
Sale history
£425,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £426,433)
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,042 per sqm (£840 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Streatham Common are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,880 per square metre (£503 and £639 per square foot) . See the analysis of Streatham Common SW16-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 1 12, Barrow Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
20 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments: