4, St Catherines Close, BA2 6BS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,473,460 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £1,514,529)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,674 per sqm (£713 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,960 and £6,940 per square metre (£460 and £644 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bath BA2-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, St Catherines Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 St Catherines Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 4 St Catherines Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 23/00599/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 St Catherines Close, Bathwick, Bath, Bath And North East Somerset,
- Description:
- T1-T4 - 4 Holly Trees to be felled and roots severed so wall can be repaired and damage to boundary wall caused by trees.
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 21/00159/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Description:
- Removal of tree
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975