Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£310,000 Feb 2026 6.7% 2.7% £311,210
£200,000 May 2019 na na £251,515
Floor plan
Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,974 per sqm (£369 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Coalville are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,070 per square metre (£227 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coalville LE67-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 73, Castle Rock Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Castle Rock Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 73 Castle Rock Drive.

Photos for 73 Castle Rock Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.