51, Ellesmere Green, M30 9EZ
51 Ellesmere Green is a 52 m² flat in Eccles. It sold for £165,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,173 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £165,000 £3,173 £159,938 £3,076 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,938. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccles are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,820 per square metre (£269 and £354 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Ellesmere Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Ellesmere Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 12 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale