10, Waynflete Close, NN13 6AE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £285,000 Mar 2026 4.5% 1.4% £284,913 £170,000 May 2014 na na £254,727 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,607 per sqm (£335 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Brackley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,450 per square metre (£330 and £413 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brackley NN13-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Waynflete Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Waynflete Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Waynflete Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards