10, Meeting Lane, NN15 5LS
10 Meeting Lane is a 100 m² detached home in Burton Latimer. It sold for £392,500 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£392,500 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Meeting Lane.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,925 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,994 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £392,500 £3,925 £399,431 £3,994 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,431. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burton Latimer are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,310 per square metre (£242 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Meeting Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Meeting Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.