76, The Dell, SO15 2AR
76 The Dell is a 171 m² terraced home in Southampton. It sold for £430,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £430,000 3.0% 0.0% Aug 2014 £306,000 -1.6% -3.9% Jul 2008 £338,000 0.7% -1.7% Jul 2003 £326,000 na na - Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,514 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,478 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £430,000 £2,515 £423,811 £2,478 Aug 2014 £306,000 £1,789 £459,755 £2,689 Jul 2008 £338,000 £1,977 £586,520 £3,430 Jul 2003 £326,000 £1,906 £566,140 £3,311 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,780 per square metre (£264 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £487,000 and £646,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 76 The Dell. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 The Dell.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Water source heat pump, radiators, electric.