Olands, GL20 7AD
Olands is a 121 m² detached home in Walton Cardiff. It sold for £660,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£660,000 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,454 per square metre (£507 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,436 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £660,000 £5,455 £657,778 £5,436 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £657,778. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton Cardiff are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,920 per square metre (£282 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,451 square metres (15,618 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 W/22/01910/CAN
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Olands Main Street Beckford Tewkesbury
- Description:
- Undertake tree works, as detailed on application form and in any accompanying information
- Summary:
- 06 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.