113, Devonshire Drive, S25 4AP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £205,000)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,277 per sqm (£212 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in North Anston are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,570 per square metre (£187 and £238 per square foot) . See the analysis of North Anston S25-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 113, Devonshire Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Devonshire Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/05/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2024) of 113 Devonshire Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.