10, Rosebud Close, NE16 3DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £190,000 Mar 2026 0.1% -2.6% £189,756 £185,000 Oct 2004 na na £213,974 - Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,135 per sqm (£477 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Swalwell are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,990 per square metre (£96 and £184 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swalwell NE16-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Rosebud Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Rosebud Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/06/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Rosebud Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.