14, Penfold Close, CV33 9SF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £261,000 Mar 2026 3.4% 0.4% £269,694 £174,950 Feb 2014 1.1% -1.5% £304,133 £163,000 Sep 2007 6.6% 4.4% £289,185 £121,950 Feb 2003 14.6% 13.0% £343,388 £69,000 Dec 1998 na na £339,732 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,015 per sqm (£373 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Bishops Tachbrook are now selling for between £3,750 and £4,550 per square metre (£348 and £422 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bishops Tachbrook CV33-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £244,000 and £296,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Bishops Tachbrook). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Penfold Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2023) of 14 Penfold Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 175 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.