15, Sycamore Grove, CV47 1EY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£460,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £468,217)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,220 per sqm (£392 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Southam are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,160 per square metre (£314 and £386 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southam CV47-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £370,000 and £453,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Southam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Sycamore Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Sycamore Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.