54, Coton Road, CV21 4LU
54 Coton Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Rugby. It sold for £190,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,602 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,624 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £190,000 £2,603 £191,576 £2,624 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,576. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,540 per square metre (£257 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.