10, Windermere Close, CH64 9XY
10 Windermere Close is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Little Neston. It sold for £299,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £299,000 3.0% 0.2% Jul 2006 £166,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Windermere Close.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,577 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,629 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £299,000 £2,578 £304,918 £2,629 Jul 2006 £166,500 £1,435 £274,806 £2,369 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,918. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Neston are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,320 per square metre (£191 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Windermere Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/06/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Windermere Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.