7, St Marys Court, CT1 2PP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £483,256)
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,987 per sqm (£278 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Canterbury are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,520 per square metre (£288 and £419 per square foot) . See the analysis of Canterbury CT1-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, St Marys Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 St Marys Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 7 St Marys Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 CA/20/01526
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 St Marys Court Church Lane St Mildreds Canterbury Kent
- Description:
- Fell four conifers
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.