Property data
Sale history
£522,500 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £527,252)
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,122 per sqm (£476 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Horley are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,440 per square metre (£395 and £505 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horley RH6-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Knowles Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.