8, Cadet Close, SG16 6GP
8 Cadet Close is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Lower Stondon. It sold for £350,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Cadet Close.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,072 per square metre (£471 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,892 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £350,000 £5,072 £337,559 £4,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lower Stondon are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,820 per square metre (£362 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Cadet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Cadet Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.