143, Greenside, S75 6AY
143 Greenside is a 61 m² terraced home in Mapplewell. It sold for £107,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £107,000 0.5% -2.3% Sep 2007 £96,750 7.1% 4.8% Dec 2004 £79,950 22.4% 20.5% Oct 1996 £15,500 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,754 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,743 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £107,000 £1,754 £106,314 £1,743 Sep 2007 £96,750 £1,586 £145,414 £2,384 Dec 2004 £79,950 £1,311 £155,125 £2,543 Oct 1996 £15,500 £254 £74,675 £1,224 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mapplewell are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,010 per square metre (£194 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 143 Greenside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 143 Greenside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 225 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.