32, Isla Road, SE18 3AA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £535,000 Mar 2026 7.5% 4.9% £535,614 £57,000 Apr 1995 na na £523,509 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,194 per sqm (£483 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Woolwich Arsenal are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,810 per square metre (£402 and £539 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woolwich Arsenal SE18-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £446,000 and £598,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Woolwich Arsenal). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Isla Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2020) of 32 Isla Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.