24, Ambassador Walk, PE11 3WH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £205,000 Mar 2026 0.4% -2.4% £209,097 £194,500 Jun 2012 na na £344,188 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,273 per sqm (£118 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pinchbeck PE11-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £349,000 and £438,000 (161 m² × typical £/sqm in Pinchbeck). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 427 square metres (4,596 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Ambassador Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Ambassador Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.