19, Paris, BB1 9BJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £434,739)
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,253 per sqm (£209 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Wilpshire are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,670 per square metre (£166 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wilpshire BB1-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £345,000 and £515,000 (193 m² × typical £/sqm in Wilpshire). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Planning ref:
- April 2014 24887
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 19 Paris Ramsgreave Blackburn
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler with radiators and underfloor, mains gas.