15, Syfer Close, LN7 6JH
15 Syfer Close is a 124 m² detached home in Caistor. It sold for £272,500 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£272,500 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Syfer Close.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,197 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,198 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £272,500 £2,198 £272,564 £2,198 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,564. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caistor are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,520 per square metre (£183 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 480 square metres (5,167 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Syfer Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Syfer Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.